In This Section

July 1, 2008 – June 30, 2009

Mary Vore  Chair
Curtis J. Omiecinski  Past-Chair
Qiang Ma  Chair-elect
John Schuetz  Chair-elect (2010)
John Richburg  Secretary/Treasurer
Lawrence R. Curtis  Past Secretary/Treasurer
Wayne Backes  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Courtney Sulentic   Secretary/Treasurer-elect (2010)
Brian M. Cox  ASPET Council Liaison
Christine K. Carrico  ASPET Staff Liaison
Qiang Ma  Representative to the Scientific Council
Mary Vore  Representative to the Program Committee

July 1, 2007 – June 30, 2008

Curtis J. Omiecinski  Chair
James P. Kehrer  Past-Chair
Mary Vore  Chair-elect
Qiang Ma  Chair-elect (2009)
Lawrence R. Curtis  Secretary/Treasurer
Alan R. Parrish  Past Secretary/Treasurer
John Richburg  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Wayne Backes  Secretary/Treasurer-elect (2009)
Brian M. Cox  ASPET Council Liaison
Christine K. Carrico  ASPET Staff Liaison
Curtis J. Omiecinski  Representative to the Scientific Council
Mary Vore  Representative to the Program Committee

2006-2007

James P. Kehrer  Chair
Curtis J. Omiecinski  Chair-elect
Marc W. Fariss  Past Chair
Alan R. Parrish  Secretary/Treasurer
Lawrence R. Curtis  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Jack A. Hinson  Past Secretary/Treasurer

2005-2006

Marc W. Fariss  Chair
James P. Kehrer  Chair-elect
Harihara M. Mehendale  Past Chair
Jack A. Hinson  Secretary/Treasurer
Alan R. Parrish  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Joan B. Tarloff  Past Secretary/Treasurer

2004-2005

Harihara M. Mehendale  Chair
Marc. W. Fariss  Chair-elect
Terrence Monks  Past Chair
Joan B. Tarloff  Secretary/Treasurer
Jack A. Hinson  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Y. James Kang  Past Secretary/Treasurer
Udayan M. Apte  Student/Fellow Representative

2003-2004

Terrence Monks  Chair
Harihara Mehendale  Chair-elect
Lawrence H. Lash  Past Chair
Y. James Kang  Secretary/Treasurer
Joan B. Tarloff  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Patricia E. Ganey  Past Secretary/Treasurer

2002-2003

Lawrence H. Lash  Chair
Terrence Monks  Chair-elect
Elizabeth H. Jeffrey  Past Chair
Patricia E. Ganey  Secretary/Treasurer
Y. James Kang  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Philip R. Mayeux  Past Secretary/Treasurer

2001-2002

Elizabeth H. Jeffrey  Chair
Lawrence H. Lash  Chair-elect
Gary O. Rankin  Past Chair
Stephen R. Patierno  Past Secretary/Treasurer
Philip R. Mayeux  Secretary/Treasurer
Patricia E. Ganey  Secretary/Treasurer-elect

20001-2001

Gary O. Rankin  Chair
Elizabeth Jeffries  Chair-elect
Linda Birnbaum  Past Chair
Stephen Patierno  Secretary/Treasurer
Philip Mayeux  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Rick G. Schnellman  Past Secretary/Treasurer

1999-2000

Linda Mirnbaum  Chair
Gary O. Rankin  Chair-elect
George B. Corcoran  Past Chair
Rick G. Schnellman  Secretary/Treasurer
Stephen Patierno  Secretary/Treasurer-elect

1998-1999

George B. Corcoran  Chair
Linda S. Birnbaum  Chair-elect
William O. Berndt  Past Chair
Rick G. Schnellman  Secretary/Treasurer-elect
Lawrence H. Lash  Past Secretary/Treasurer

1997 and before - Section on Toxicology

George B. Corcoran  1996-1999
Ruth E. Billings  1996-1999
William O. Berndt  1996-1999 (Chair)
Kendall B. Wallac  1995-1998
Mary T. Moslen  1995-1998
John A. Thomas  1994-1997
Linda S. Birnbaum  1994-1997
Kendall B. Wallace  1993-1994
Robin S. Goldstein  1993-1994
A. Wallace Hayes  1993-1995
Ruth E. Billings  1993-1995
Daniel Acosta  1993-1996
Harihara Mehendale  1991-1996
William O. Berndt  1990-1991
Last Updated: August 22, 2017

Job Postings