In This Section

ASPET Annual Meeting at Experimental Biology (EB) 2021 was a virtual meeting, and these awards went to provide registration support for all awardees.

Last Names A-F



  • Ibrahim Abdelgawad
  • Noor Abdulkareem
  • Salwa Aburageh Abuiessa (Recipient of an International Travel Award supported by the Partnerships Committee)
  • Iyabo Adebisi (Recipient of an International Travel Award supported by the Partnerships Committee)
  • Deepak Ahire
  • Omar Al Yacoub
  • Ahmed Alarabi
  • Faris Almutairi
  • Shayan Amiri
  • Jaclynn Andres
  • Lee Augenblick
  • Pravita Balijepalli
  • Tanvi Banota
  • Yifan Bao
  • Jasmin Beaver
  • Alyssa Bellomo
  • Nina Marie Beltran
  • Courtney A. Bouchet
  • Lillian J. Brady
  • Gwendolyn Burgess
  • Sarah Burris (Recipient of the Karl H. Beyer, Jr. Travel Award)
  • Christian V. Cabanlong
  • Naincy Chandan
  • Justin Chen
  • Jianping Chen (Recipient of the Nancy Rutledge Zahniser Travel Award)
  • Soyoung Cheon
  • Yi-Jye Chern
  • Kerry Chou
  • Nikki Clauss
  • John Patrick Connick
  • Jenna Connolly
  • Javiera Cortés (Recipient of an International Travel Award supported by the Partnerships Committee)
  • Daniela Dengler
  • Clare Diester
  • Michelle Doyle
  • Eric Daniel Eisenmann
  • Nicholas Ether
  • Kayla Lee Frost
  • Robert Fuchs



Last Names G-K



  • Erik Joseph Garcia
  • Vanessa Gutzeit
  • Robert Hammack            
  • Nicholas Hughes Harbin
  • Caroline Hernandez-Casner
  • Kimberly Holter
  • Christopher Honeycutt
  • Karim S. Ibrahim
  • Zitha Redempta Isingizwe
  • Jesmin Jahan
  • Natalie Jay
  • Joseph Jilek
  • Santo Kalathingal Anto
  • Yonghoon Kwon
  • Jun Kyoung



Last Names L-N



  • Bethany Latham
  • Amy Leach
  • Tyler Lefevre
  • Yedan Liu
  • Tsung-Yun Liu (Recipient of the Akira E. Takemori Travel Award)
  • Alexander Major
  • Gustavo Martinez-Muniz
  • Federica Marzano (Recipient of the Steven E. Mayer Travel Award)
  • Briana Mason
  • Jacob Meariman
  • Archita Venugopal Menon
  • Christina Merritt
  • Razia Sultana Mohammad (Recipient of the Steven E. Mayer Travel Award)
  • Catherine Moore
  • Loyda Morales-Rodriguez
  • Hagar Morgaan (Recipient of an International Travel Award supported by the Partnerships Committee)
  • Sarah E. Mott
  • Jia Nong (Recipient of the Atul & Jayashree Laddu Travel Award)



Last Names O-S
  • Peter Obi
  • Lisa Ouyang
  • Md Masud Parvez
  • Hoa Phan
  • Bethany Pierce
  • Brittany Pope
  • Santosh Pothula
  • Taylor Quintana
  • Md Abdur Razzak
  • Evan Reeder
  • Stephen Robertson
  • Eric Rodriguez
  • Morgan Roos
  • Jacob Brandon Rowe
  • Lauren Rysztak
  • Aratrika Saha
  • Ayse Sahan
  • Julia M. Salamat
  • Leticia Salvador Vieira
  • Gissell Arlette Sanchez
  • Marta Sanchez Soto
  • Edna Santos
  • Robert Seaman Jr.
  • Bryan Sears
  • Herana Seneviratne
  • Nayiar Shahid
  • Sheena Sharma
  • Amal Shoeib
  • Kristina Sin
  • Jacqueline Smith (Recipient of the Karl H. Beyer, Jr. Travel Award)
  • Taylor Stowe
  • Austin Sun
  • Christopher Szlenk (Recipient of the Akira E. Takemori Travel Award)



Last Names T-Z



  • Kaiming Tan
  • Jennifer Tat
  • Brian C. Tooker
  • Hung-Chun Tung
  • Chinenye Ugwah-Oguejiofor (Recipient of an International Travel Award supported by the Partnerships Committee)
  • Adaku Ume
  • Alison Wakeford
  • Abdalla Moursi Wedn (Recipient of an International Travel Award supported by the Partnerships Committee)
  • Wenhui Wei
  • Trevor Scott Wendt
  • Anjali Yadav
  • Nagendra Yarla
  • Yu-Chen Yen
  • Janet Zhou



Past Travel Award Winners
Last Updated: May 13, 2021

Job Postings